300 LPH Khoya Making Machine

(0 Reviews) Write a review

Original price was: ₹3,850.00.Current price is: ₹2,900.00.

(Save ₹950.00)
In stock
Buy now

Description

The 300 LPH Khoya Making Machine is made for commercial sweet factories, dairy plants and food-processing units that need continuous or higher-volume milk processing for khoya production.

The term 300 LPH means a processing capacity category of up to 300 litres per hour, depending on the machine design and operating conditions.

This machine is mainly suitable for businesses that have moved beyond small batch production and need a higher-capacity system for regular khoya manufacturing.

What Does 300 LPH Mean in a Khoya Making Machine?

A 300 LPH Khoya Making Machine is designed around a milk-processing rate of up to 300 litres per hour, subject to the selected machine setup and production conditions.

This does not mean the machine produces 300 litres of finished khoya every hour.

Final khoya output depends on:

  • Milk quality
  • Fat content
  • Milk solids
  • Moisture removed
  • Required khoya consistency
  • Processing method

This is an important point for buyers comparing machine capacity.

How a 300 LPH Khoya Machine Works

The main purpose of the machine is to reduce moisture from milk and prepare khoya.

The basic process can be understood as:

Milk Feeding → Heating → Moisture Reduction → Milk Thickening → Khoya Formation → Product Collection

The exact working method can differ according to machine design, heating system and automation level.

For large production units, a higher-capacity system can help make the milk-to-khoya process more organized.

Why Choose a 300 LPH Khoya Making Machine?

A smaller batch machine may not be enough when daily milk processing becomes high.

A Commercial 300 LPH Khoya Making Machine can be useful when:

  • Milk processing is required throughout the day
  • Smaller machines create production delays
  • The factory needs higher throughput
  • Khoya demand is increasing
  • Several sweet products use khoya
  • Bulk orders are common
  • The business supplies multiple outlets or distributors

The main benefit is higher processing capacity for commercial production.

300 LPH vs Batch Capacity Khoya Machine

Who Should Consider 300 LPH Capacity?

A 300 LPH Khoya Machine may be suitable if your business already processes large amounts of milk every day.

Before choosing this capacity, check:

Daily Milk Volume

Know how many litres of milk you process in one working day.

Required Production Hours

Calculate how many hours the machine may need to operate.

Khoya Demand

Check how much khoya your factory uses or sells.

Production Growth

Consider whether your current milk-processing requirement is expected to increase.

Existing Factory Setup

Make sure your utilities, floor space and downstream production can support the higher capacity.

When Is a 300 LPH Machine Better Than a Smaller Model?

A higher-capacity machine may be useful when:

  • Your current machine runs for long hours
  • Many batches are required every day
  • Milk intake has increased
  • Sweet production has grown
  • You supply multiple retail locations
  • Bulk khoya orders are increasing
  • Production needs to move faster

However, a bigger machine should only be selected when there is enough production demand.

Important Specifications to Confirm Before Buying

Before ordering a 300 LPH Khoya Making Machine, ask for the exact technical details of the selected model.

Important points include:

  • Actual milk-processing capacity
  • Heating system
  • Power requirement
  • Machine material
  • Automation level
  • Control system
  • Product discharge method
  • Installation space
  • Cleaning method
  • Maintenance requirements
  • Utility requirement
  • Customization options

This helps buyers compare machines correctly.

300 LPH Khoya Making Machine Price

The 300 LPH Khoya Making Machine price depends on the full machine configuration.

Price may vary because of:

  • Heating technology
  • Machine construction
  • Automation
  • Electrical setup
  • Motor configuration
  • Control panel
  • Product handling system
  • Additional features
  • Custom requirements

A buyer should not compare two machines only by LPH capacity and price.

FAQs

It is a commercial milk-processing machine designed for higher-capacity khoya production, with a capacity category of up to 300 litres per hour depending on machine configuration.

No. It refers to milk-processing capacity, not finished khoya output.

Yes. Dairy plants can use a suitable configuration for commercial khoya production.

Milk composition, fat, solids, moisture reduction and desired khoya consistency can affect final output.

Heating system, machine construction, automation, electrical setup, controls and customization can affect the price.

Suitable customization may be available according to production and installation requirements.

Specifications

  • Machine TypeKhoya Making Machine
  • Capacity300 Liters/Batch
  • Khoya Output60 – 75 Kg/Batch (Approx.)
  • MaterialSS 304 Food Grade Stainless Steel
  • Kettle TypeDouble Jacketed Tilting Kettle
  • Heating SourceLPG Gas / Steam / Electric
  • Tilting MechanismManual Gear Operated / Hydraulic Tilting
  • Mixing SystemAutomatic Scraper Agitator
  • Motor Power5 HP
  • GearboxHeavy-Duty Worm Reduction Gearbox
  • Agitator Speed20 – 40 RPM
  • Voltage220V / 380V / 415V, 50Hz
  • Temperature ControlDigital Temperature Controller
  • OperationSemi-Automatic / Automatic
  • Surface FinishMirror Polish SS Finish
  • InstallationFloor Mounted
  • MaintenanceLow Maintenance
  • CustomizationAvailable

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “300 LPH Khoya Making Machine”
Review now to get coupon!

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top

Product Enquiry

Product has been added to your cart
Compare (0)